1. Home
  2. Artists

Jyap (Indonesia)

Real Name
Johnson Yaptonaga
Country
Indonesia
Birth Date
29 Aug 1979
Artist Type
Links
RATE THIS!
My Rating
-/5
Average Rating
4.0/5 - 4 votes
BECOME A FAN
You are not a Fan yet

UPCOMING EVENTS WITH Jyap

Fri
15
Nov
Fri 15 Nov 2019

2 attending

ARTICLES ABOUT Jyap

News
Sun 6 Oct 2019

Indonesia #1 DJ JYAP takes ADE for the second time

JYAP plays in the ADE official pre & after parties!
News
Mon 20 May 2019

Siapa Winner BEST DJ 2019 TOPDJ.id?

Penasaran siapa pemenang TOP100DJ2019? Kuy cek disini!
News
Sun 19 May 2019

Pemenang #TOP100DJ2019 Diumumkan!

Ini dia para pemenang dari masing-masing nominasi TOP100DJ2019, yuk liat!
News
Wed 20 Mar 2019

List Lengkap #TOP100DJ2019 FINALISTS!

Buat kalian yang udah penasaran, ini dia finalis TOP100DJ2019!
Listing
Mon 4 Feb 2019

A Week of Clubbing #217

4 - 10 Februari 2019
Guide
Fri 26 Oct 2018

Halloween 2018 - Jakarta Party Guide

Ini dia rekomendasi event-event Halloween Oktober 2018!
Gallery
Tue 23 Oct 2018

DJs on Stage - foto-foto JYAP

Penasaran gimana JYAP di atas stage? yuk liat disini!
News
Tue 4 Sep 2018

Event Review - #ICEperience FINALICE 2018

Gimana sih keseruan dari ICEperience kemarin? Let's check it out!
News
Mon 3 Sep 2018

Presale #ICEperience SoundboxFest 2018 dibuka hari ini!

Presale tiket SoundboxFest dibuka hari ini!
News
Sun 2 Sep 2018

#ICEperience Soundbox Fest 2018: A Seaside Festival coming 6 Oct 2018!

Dance music festival yang 100% Indonesia diadakan di Segarra!
News
Wed 29 Aug 2018

JYAP and Diana Dee representing Indonesia at IT'S THE SHIP 2018!

JYAP dan Diana Dee tampil mewakili Indonesia di It's the Ship 2018!
Review
Thu 28 Jun 2018

Club Review - Coyote Ten (Surabaya)

Spend your night with Coyote Ten Surabaya.

Jyap'S PLACES HISTORY

3.9

Bar + 2
Played 14 time(s) there
46.1K Hits - 50 Fans - 53 Checkins
4.4

Club + 4
Played 10 time(s) there
52.1K Hits - 66 Fans - 32 Checkins
4.7

Club + 1
Played 9 time(s) there
80.2K Hits - 51 Fans - 28 Checkins
-

Club + 6
Played 7 time(s) there
8.7K Hits - 3 Fans - 2 Checkins
4.9

Bar + 1
Played 6 time(s) there
6.2K Hits - 28 Fans - 27 Checkins
4.8

Played 5 time(s) there
97K Hits - 82 Fans - 90 Checkins
4.5

Club + 4
Played 3 time(s) there
162K Hits - 174 Fans - 29 Checkins
4.3

Club + 3
Played 3 time(s) there
51.2K Hits - 82 Fans - 40 Checkins
5

Club + 2
Played 3 time(s) there
41.3K Hits - 23 Fans - 16 Checkins
-

Club + 7
Played 3 time(s) there
3.4K Hits - 2 Fans - 0 Checkin
-

Played 3 time(s) there
3.1K Hits - 1 Fans - 0 Checkin
4.9

Played 3 time(s) there
11.4K Hits - 28 Fans - 43 Checkins

COMMENTS

STATS

RANK
PLATINUM
POPULARITY
5.5K
HITS
RATING
4
VOTES : 4
FANBASE
9
ARE FANS
Artist Page : Jyap